Staff and librarians

Department E-mail Phone Office
Margaret Adeogun
Head of Access Services
Access Services ude.yloplacnull@nugoedam 805-756-5783 101A
Mark Bieraugel
Librarian, Orfalea College of Business
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@guareibm 805-756-6247 216D
Brett Bodemer
Librarian, College of Liberal Arts; Coordinator, Reference and GE Instruction
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@remedobb 805-756-2203 216D
Kaila Bussert
Foundational Experiences Librarian
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@tressubk 805-756-5937 216H
Cassandra Castillo
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@litsacfc 805-756-2362 35-104
Cathe Olson
Course Reserves Coordinator
Access Services ude.yloplacnull@50nosloc 805-756-2020 101
Carole A. Chapman
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@50mpahcc 805-756-6267 103
Linda Daguerre
Library Services Specialist
Access Services ude.yloplacnull@rreugadl 805-756-5760 35-101
Nikki DeMoville
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@livomedn 805-756-5780 104
Tommy DeMoville
Workstation Specialist
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@livomedt 805-756-5750 105F
Judy Drake
Library Services Specialist
Access Services ude.yloplacnull@ekardj 805-756-5790 101
Katy Fluitt
Library Services Specialist
Access Services ude.yloplacnull@ttiulfk 805-756-2404 35-101
Sheree Fu
Librarian, College of Engineering
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@ufeerehs 805-756-2061 35-111E
Doug Gates
Library Services Specialist
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@setagd 805-756-6241 110
Anna K. Gold
Dean of Library Services
Dean of Library Services ude.yloplacnull@dlogka 805-756-2345 204A
Jeremy Hobbs
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@sbbohtj 805-756-1484 103
Jessica Holada
Special Collections and Archives ude.yloplacnull@adalohj 805-756-5771 409
Carl W. Hunt
Applications Programmer and Integrator
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@tnuhwc 805-756-2082 510A
Patrick Kammermeyer
Digital Media Specialist
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@mremmakp 805-756-1403 510B
Joan Kennedy
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@ydennekj 805-756-5781 103
Cara King
Administrative Services Assistant
Administrative Services ude.yloplacnull@92gnikc 805-756-2345 204
Tricia Kobielusz
Financial Analyst
Administrative Services ude.yloplacnull@uleibokt 805-756-2251 204E
Dale Kohler
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@relhokd 805-756-1922 510A
Christopher Lee
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@861eelc 805-756-6483 103
Conny Liegl
Designer for Web, Graphics and UX
Communications and Special Initiatives ude.yloplacnull@lgeilc 805-756-7544 510A
Shelly Lucas
Administrative Coordinator
Administrative Services ude.yloplacnull@saculss 805-756-2374 204D
Cheryl May
Manager of Access, Operations & Administrative Services
Administrative Services ude.yloplacnull@yamsc 805-756-5785 204C
Cynthia McLin
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@nilcmc 805-756-6270 35-103
Katherine O'Clair
Librarian, College of Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@rialcok 805-756-2690 216J
Dana Ospina
Open Content and Digital Publishing Librarian
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@anipsod 805-756-7581 216G
Adriana Popescu
Associate Dean of Academic Services
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@ucsepop 805-756-2622 35-204B
Michael Price
Library Applications Specialist
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@ecirpm 805-756-6481 510A
Holly Richmond
Library Services Specialist
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@nomhcirh 805-756-5701 103
Sarah Sayeed
Technology and Media Coordinator
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@deeyass 805-756-7014 114E
Jeanine Scaramozzino
Librarian, College of Science & Mathematics, Data & GIS Services
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@omaracsj 805-756-5677 216E
Mark Smith
Server Specialist
Library Information Technology ude.yloplacnull@htimsram 805-756-7077 510A
Laura Sorvetti
Library Services Specialist
Special Collections and Archives ude.yloplacnull@ttevrosl 805-756-2305 409
Tim Strawn
Information Resources and Resource Sharing ude.yloplacnull@nwartst 805-756-1485 104B
Catherine Trujillo
Exhibits and Campus Arts Curator
Communications and Special Initiatives ude.yloplacnull@llijurtc 805-756-6395 510A
Jesse Vestermark
Librarian, College of Architecture and Environmental Design
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@mretsevj 805-756-2640 216F
Zach Vowell
Digital Archivist
Special Collections and Archives ude.yloplacnull@llewovz 805-756-5710 409
Russ White
Numeric and Spatial Data Specialist
Academic Services ude.yloplacnull@etihwr 805-756-2380 111A
Jia-Xun Wong
Library Services Specialist
Access Services ude.yloplacnull@gnowlj 805-756-6045 101B
Michele Wyngard
Digital Repository Coordinator
Special Collections and Archives ude.yloplacnull@dragnywm 805-756-2315 409